Skip to main content
3561 NE Broadway · Portland, Oregon (360) 619-2319

Portland

Facials & Regenerative Treatments

Where relaxation meets transformation.

The Glamorous Resurrection Facial — $220

Get ready to receive compliments from complete strangers on your glowing complexion! Resurrect tired, dull skin into a radiant masterpiece. Whether your skin is puffy, dry, red, breaking out, or just lackluster, this luxurious experience will leave you glowing, hydrated, and refreshed. It's not just a facial — it's a full sensory revival.

  1. Dermaplaning — farewell to peach fuzz and dull, dead skin cells; products sink in deeper than ever.
  2. Custom mask + steam therapy — a bespoke mask tailored to your skin, with soothing steam to soften and hydrate.
  3. Gua Sha magic — like yoga for your face: lymphatic drainage, reduced puffiness, improved circulation.
  4. PCA Sensi Peel — gentle yet powerful: brightens, smooths, refines, reduces hyperpigmentation, fights acne.
  5. Oxygen infusion therapy — boosts circulation, fights bacteria, removes toxins — that fresh, dewy glow.

It's not self-care, it's self-preservation!

hf1oej6xb2S3gAAAAASUVORK5CYII=
Facial Treatment Photo

Lisa G's Hydrafacial — $150

  1. Microdermabrasion — a fine diamond-tip wand with gentle suction removes dead skin, leaving skin smooth and ready to absorb hydration.
  2. Mask + steam — a customized blend for your skin type paired with gentle steam to soften pores and boost absorption.
  3. Papaya enzyme and/or detox treatment — lactic, glycolic & salicylic acids with hydrogen peroxide and glutathione deeply cleanse and clear congestion; or a gentle papaya enzymatic exfoliation that dissolves dead skin buildup.
  4. Extractions — remove obvious blemishes and clogged pores.
  5. PCA Skin Oxygenating Trio — a 3-step treatment that resets and energizes the skin, increasing circulation for an immediate, healthy glow. Supports the microbiome and strengthens the barrier — ideal for acne-prone, reactive, or compromised skin.

Zero downtime! Perfect before or after travel, pre-events, weddings, or post-procedure healing.

Add BioRePeel $165 · Add Gua Sha $35

Acne Detox Facial — $140

Most acne products and treatments are extremely harsh and drying. Acneic skin is not always oily — it can be dry, sensitive, and easily inflamed. Developed with severely inflamed skin in mind, this treatment purifies, detoxes, and deeply cleanses while promoting normalized moisture levels. Safe for all skin types, yet strong enough for extreme cystic acne.

Protocol: in-depth consultation, thorough cleanse, detox gel treatment, expert extractions, salicylic acid mask, calming anti-redness and antibacterial serums, and makeup application if desired.

Add PCA Peel $135 · BioRePeel $165 · Oxygen Treatment $60 · Gua Sha $35

Ultimate Facial — $145

Soothe, calm & strengthen your skin. Deep cleansing, exfoliation, and a facial, neck & shoulder massage — followed by a mask and concentrated serums chosen for your specific needs. Finished with a mind-soothing scalp massage, guaranteed to leave you refreshed, hydrated, and extremely spoiled.

hf1oej6xb2S3gAAAAASUVORK5CYII=
Studio Photo
Add-Ons
Dermaplaning$65
Gua Sha$35
PCA Skin Enzyme Treatment$25
Extractions$15 +
Lash tint$35
Brow tint$25

*$35 fee for consultation-only appointments. Lash & brow tints last approximately four to six weeks.

Common questions

Is there downtime?

Lisa G's Hydrafacial has zero downtime — perfect before or after travel, pre-events, weddings, or post-procedure healing.

What add-ons are available?

Dermaplaning $65, Gua Sha $35, PCA Skin enzyme treatment $25, extractions from $15, lash tint $35 and brow tint $25.

Which facial should I book?

The Glamorous Resurrection Facial is $220, Lisa G's Hydrafacial is $150, the Acne Detox Facial is $140 and the Ultimate Facial is $145.

Is there a fee for a consultation only?

Yes — there is a $35 fee for consultation-only appointments.

Questions?

Text or Call Lisa